Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GULLS CROFT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,000
+46.4%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+27.3%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+21.4%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+60.9%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
+£54,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,100
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3RT
← Back to All Properties