Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+18.5%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+48.5%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+57.4%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+12.2%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties