Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE WILLOWS, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+73.6%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+38.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 2 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1BW
← Back to All Properties