Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHESTERFIELD AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 2BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 18 January 2016
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+66.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 2BX
← Back to All Properties