53, LANGDEN CRESCENT, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR5 6NE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+35.1%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,000-3.5%
Sold on 18 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+139.6%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+11.6%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 18 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1