Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SMEDLEY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 0LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,922
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£116,922 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,922
+80.6%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£116,922 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-9.4%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 April 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 0LN
← Back to All Properties