30, WATH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0SE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+5.9%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,950+117.8%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+85.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1