Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CARAVEL CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£348,000
+57.5%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+33.1%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+118.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6QB
← Back to All Properties