Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FREEMANS CORNER, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO7 6HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+3.4%
Sold on 16 August 2011
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+69.3%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Detached
+£97,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+154.5%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Detached
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 6HL
← Back to All Properties