27, WANTZ HAVEN, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 5HA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+19.5%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+19.2%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+135.6%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+11.5%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 23 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1