Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CORNISH COURT, CATS LANE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 2JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+4.3%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+45.0%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 2JG
← Back to All Properties