Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SMETHURST ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 7DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£130,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+54.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,999
+4.3%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7DW
← Back to All Properties