Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, ST JAMES ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+1.5%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+53.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+22.1%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,705 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,295
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5QF
← Back to All Properties