Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, PARISHES MEAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+75.5%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+92.7%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9QD
← Back to All Properties