Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, FOLJAMBE AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 14 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-0.8%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+196.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3EX
← Back to All Properties