Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GABLE COTTAGE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP6 9BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,400
Last Sold Price
15 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£30,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,400
+21.0%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£30,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-1.4%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+194.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9BT
← Back to All Properties