Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, CHARNWOOD CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B45 0JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+32.2%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+60.7%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
+21.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+27.8%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+14.3%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B45 0JY
← Back to All Properties