Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OLIVER COURT, LEY FARM CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9BL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£241,000
+48.8%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9BL
← Back to All Properties