Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, QUEEN STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£113,000
-1.7%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+1.8%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+88.3%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 January 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2JL
← Back to All Properties