Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CASTLE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+14.8%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£440,000
+12.8%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+4.0%
Sold on 19 February 2019
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+114.3%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 5 December 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1UW
← Back to All Properties