Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HAWKSHILL, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+10.8%
Sold on 15 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5HU
← Back to All Properties