Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, GROVE ROAD, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 1JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,290,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£1,290,000
+3.6%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£1,245,000
+56.6%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£795,000
+1.9%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£780,000
+6.8%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£730,000
+92.1%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£380,000
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 1JQ
← Back to All Properties