Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19C, COLLETT ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+43.6%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+9.0%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
-1.4%
Sold on 3 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-3.8%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7LY
← Back to All Properties