Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, KINGS ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+19.0%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+86.4%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 19 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3DR
← Back to All Properties