Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, POPPY CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+24.6%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,950
Sold on 20 December 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XY
← Back to All Properties