Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PALMERSTON ROAD, ILKESTON, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE7 5BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+25.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+19.7%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,250
+4.5%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE7 5BW
← Back to All Properties