Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BROADWAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 2HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+33.7%
Sold on 18 October 2021
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+50.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+74.0%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+120.0%
Sold on 15 November 1999
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 1 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 2HF
← Back to All Properties