Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0GX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£56,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+20.5%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
+£56,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,900
+22.6%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£50,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 1 November 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0GX
← Back to All Properties