Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CASTLEDALE GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 1NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£34,950
Last Sold Price
13 June 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£7,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£34,950
+27.1%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
-31.2%
Sold on 22 March 1999
Semi-Detached
-£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 8 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 1NJ
← Back to All Properties