Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHAUCER AVENUE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2PG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 22 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+13.9%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+76.4%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+94.1%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+73.5%
Sold on 29 July 1996
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 24 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 2PG
← Back to All Properties