Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CHADWICK DRIVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
-0.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+7.4%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000
-1.2%
Sold on 23 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+44.7%
Sold on 27 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-3.5%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,118 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,118
-5.5%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,882 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QX
← Back to All Properties