Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BEACONSFIELD ROAD, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+41.0%
Sold on 8 March 2017
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+23.8%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+68.1%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+87.4%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£34,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 0QB
← Back to All Properties