65, MIDDLESEX STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4JS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,001 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000+16.0%
Sold on 6 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,999+168.8%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+3.3%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1