Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MILLBROOK CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£209,500
-0.2%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+23.5%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+153.7%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 2 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8JY
← Back to All Properties