Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MIDDLETON GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3FD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2020
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 26 September 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 3FD
← Back to All Properties