Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, THORNBERA ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£357,000
+51.9%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+21.1%
Sold on 2 June 2011
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+165.9%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 2 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3NN
← Back to All Properties