Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£326,000
-11.7%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£369,000
+30.6%
Sold on 16 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£282,500
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NB
← Back to All Properties