Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
+14.7%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-6.3%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+66.0%
Sold on 9 February 2005
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+24.3%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£20,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,300
+7.0%
Sold on 5 October 2000
Detached
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,750
Sold on 9 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties