Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WOODFIELD AVENUE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.5%
Price Change
+£170,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£350,000
+94.5%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£170,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+56.5%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+57.6%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2PJ
← Back to All Properties