Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JENKINS AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3SQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+169.6%
Price Change
+£346,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+169.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£346,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,000
Sold on 29 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3SQ
← Back to All Properties