21, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2DH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£273,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£273,000+18.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+9.8%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,500+30.9%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 4 July 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1