Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, THE OLD SILK MILL, SILK LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-2.1%
Sold on 5 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+107.8%
Sold on 16 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9GA
← Back to All Properties