Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NORMANTON AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+33.1%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+27.3%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+34.7%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3RH
← Back to All Properties