Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ARMSTRONG STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-2.6%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+275.7%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£71,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2LB
← Back to All Properties