Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HANDFORTH ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 7NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+86.4%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+65.6%
Sold on 5 October 2009
Terraced
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,250
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 7NL
← Back to All Properties