Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SHERATON DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 5UZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£341,000
+55.0%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
-10.2%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+21.0%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+125.0%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 5UZ
← Back to All Properties