Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CHEVENING CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+18.1%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+98.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+31.8%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 7 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PZ
← Back to All Properties