FLAT 5, SELMESTON HOUSE, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 1LS

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-52.9%
Price Change
-£89,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£80,000-52.9%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£169,950+38.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000+58.7%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,500-22.5%
Sold on 9 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950+16.2%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000+100.2%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+38.5%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1