Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WARLEY WOOD AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 1998
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.6%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£56,500
-2.6%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+22.1%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6BJ
← Back to All Properties