Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 16, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+34.6%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+39.5%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,500
Sold on 16 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2AH
← Back to All Properties